?

Log in

Welcome to the life of Lexi [entries|friends|calendar]
lexilife

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Apr 2005|10:45am]
[ mood | calm ]

in speech class. wish i was at the beach. cleaning day after lunch. blah. work after school. math test tomorrow. what am i going to get jordan? i need shoes for prom. what to do after prom? chemistry next. ugh. friday english project. pah. friday tomorrow. yay. jordans party saturday. yay. need color in my skin. hm.

2 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[04 Apr 2005|06:15pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

AHHHHH! went to see the doc today. hm, ew. never again.

 

Spring Break is OVER! this sucks. still 2 months of school left. ugh. the senior class got their cap and gowns today. i want to be graduating!!! but no, i still have one more year left. goodie.

 

its only mondayyyyy. whhyyyyy!!???

1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[01 Apr 2005|11:50am]
[ mood | groggy ]

At Michael's

Work at 1

1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[26 Mar 2005|09:50pm]
[ mood | bored ]

well the other night i was looking out my window and noticed the beautiful colors in the sky :) so i took some pictures of it. yes i know ... im a dork.

this morning i woke up like i wish i could every morning. :D then i took a shower ;) got ready and lacey and jordan picked me up. we went over laces house and hung out for a little bit then colt came over. we were all craving something sweet so we packed in the car and were off to coldstone. yum. we went back to lacey and hung out. chi chi came and picked me up around 7 30 and took me to michaels to let lexi out and feed her. well cristina just dropped me off and zoomed off. so i was ALL alone trying to get michaels door unlocked which was close to impossible. i called michael crying cause i was scared and mad. so mick came and helped me out. thanks. took lexi out and fed her then got really bored and left michael a bunch of 'i love you' notes all over his house that he could find.

i dont really know whats going on tomorrow. i dont know if michaels leaving and going camping with his family or staying here. i think he should go because his mom wants to see him on his birthday.

HAPPY EARLIER BIRTHDAY BABY!

im realllyyy boredd and i need a car BAD.

2 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[25 Mar 2005|10:52am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

well...

RV havin FUN??

[24 Mar 2005|06:40pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

well my dad knows i quit my job with no notice and boy was he pissed. i got about a 30 minute lecture. no big deal, ill just need therapy when im in my 20's.

anyways...

im soooo glad its spring break!!! wooooo hoooo! no school no homework no test no teachers no early mornings! more michael more beach more free time more lacey and jordan more funnnnnn!! whooooppiiieee! sooo much less stress. i an finally breathe *sigh* yess. 

1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[24 Mar 2005|04:09pm]
[ mood | bored ]

well i just called jill's mom and told her i thought 9 to 6 was really long and maybe 12 to 6 would be better. she sounded kind of mad :/ hm.

michael's at work. :( im bored as heck. nothing to do. no one to hang out with. hm ...  butttttt its...

SPRING BREAK!!

michael and i are trying to figure out how we're gonna go camping with his family. i dont want to piss my stepmom off and not come to her easter brunch but thats the only time we can go. oh well, everything will work out, hopefully.

my class did easter egg hunts for the elementary today. aw they are so cute.

alrighty im out. peace

1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[23 Mar 2005|05:09pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

fd,mhbadijlgirlugbai ahhhh

3 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[22 Mar 2005|10:28am]
[ mood | excited ]

im in speech class right now

today michael and i pick up the puuppy :)

3 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[21 Mar 2005|04:46pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

JILL could you remind your mom about me :) thanks.

 

I'm jobless at the moment. My dad doesnt know. could cause problems... who knows? michael gets his puppy tomorrow. do you know what hes naming it?? LEXI. yes. hm...oh well. i cant wait to play with it. its like our first child. haha. tomorrow night im going over coach k's house for dinner with katy kelly and angela.

 well i got homework to do...FUN

1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[18 Mar 2005|02:50pm]
[ mood | cold ]

wow...im really bored. im waiting for lace to get out of school so i can find out whats going on. i just know i have to get out of the house. today michael picked me up in the morning and we went to chick fil a. then we went out to best buy then we went to the mall. i only had eight dollars so i just got a icy drink. um the prom dress in dillards were really ugly i thought. im gonna have a hard time finding one. oh well i still have a month. now im at home sitting really bored. i made a my space...go se it: http://profiles.myspace.com/users/22885569

2 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[17 Mar 2005|11:07pm]
[ mood | confused ]

cant we forget about the things i said when i was drunk

i didnt mean to call you that..

 

iv'e had that song stuck in my head all day. things are crazy...i dont know really what to do or say. i hope everything turns out fine. but i can only hope. i dont have to go to school tomorrow. thank God. i dont know what i would do another day in that hell hole.

well love peace and chicken grease

2 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[17 Mar 2005|04:30pm]
[ mood | drained ]

well i just called panera and quit :) but then i forgot that my manger's sister works with my stepmom's mom so i hope they dont talk and it get back to me. cause i might tell my dad i put in my two weeks :) oopys my dad would be really maddd. oh well i didnt like panera. too long of hours after we closed. i think im gonna get a job at this day care, hopefully.

um..

tomorrow i dont have to go to school. i hope its sunny out. i want to lay out a little bit. i NEED color. michael's at work. im bored as anything. i called jordan to see if she wanted to hang out but she didnt answer and never called me back. hm. chi chi's coming over now. maybe well go to wal mart to pass time.

um yeah.

4 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[16 Mar 2005|08:36pm]
[ mood | enthralled ]

:D

RV havin FUN??

[15 Mar 2005|02:15pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

la la la la!!!


journalism

RV havin FUN??

[15 Mar 2005|10:45am]
[ mood | content ]

im in speech class right now. colt is hitting me...


um.


i dont work today. after school i have to return a libary book thats way over due. uh oh, oh well. when do i ever check out a book. michael and i are going to make hamburgers. that will be intersting. yes.
im tired. i need sleep. im quiting panera today. i cant take it anymore. no more work for awhile. hopefully i can get that job at the day care. but not working for a while will be nice. but no money...hm
i need a prom dress. maybe this weekend. tomorrows michael and i's 7 month anniversary. :) ugh chemistry is next. i hate chemisrty...

RV havin FUN??

[14 Mar 2005|02:23pm]
[ mood | blank ]

life...

oh its great

RV havin FUN??

[11 Mar 2005|10:50am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

i hate school

i hate test

i hate projects

i hate work

i hate tiredness

and i hate all of you...
excluding the ones i love :)

RV havin FUN??

[09 Mar 2005|10:41am]
im in the computer lab. ALONE. bored as anything. I just typed out all my chemistry notes. nothing really has been happening. the past couple of weeks have gone by really fast. Its already wednesday. My glands are hurting really bad. i dont know what it is. it hurts to yawn. Friday night michael and i will hang out. friday after school i want to go to the beach. i hope its nice out. i need to tan this skin that has been hidden for so long. saturday i work 9:30 to 4. After that Lace and I may go look at Prom dresses, i want a big poofy one. Like a princess. :) haha. Sunday...hm. michael and i will go to church then i dont know. maybe go look at doggys at the humane society. :( sassy :( i work at 4 to close so then after that the week will start over. 15 days until spring break. YESS! i cant wait. no schhhoooll. Jill's mom is sopose to call me today about that job...i wonder if she will remember. i hope so. getting home at 10 then doing homework is getting old. well time to go to class. fun ol' chemistry. gosh...
1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[07 Mar 2005|02:13pm]
welcome journalist!
2 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[04 Mar 2005|09:19pm]
well

hello my peeps of live journal

i know i havent updated in a while, ive just been busy. school, work, research papers, michael. Katie says Hi...

ok bye ill update later
RV havin FUN??

[31 Dec 2004|12:56am]
[ mood | mellow ]

Love by ruby mae
Your name
Your partner
You two areInseperable
Your meeting was byChoice
They are yourProtector
You are theirSweetheart
Your love willBe the envy of the world
Quiz created with MemeGen!



i havent updated in a while...dont have much to say...ok good night
1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

[17 Dec 2004|12:12pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates a10
your best quality isyou help friends in need
your worst quality isnothing! lucky you ;)
this is becauseIts who you are
Quiz created with MemeGen!





whooo hoooo!!
RV havin FUN??

[17 Dec 2004|12:06pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...mysterious
Your hugs are...warm
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...awakening my heart
Your smell is...beautiful
Your smile is...encouraging
Your love is...eternal
Quiz created with MemeGen!
RV havin FUN??

[14 Dec 2004|11:50am]
[ mood | cranky ]

well here i sit in chemisty class. were researching for a research paper. ugh. i leave in...5 days :( i am excited to go skiing but not to leave michael and lacey and jordan and chi chi. i did not forget any of you :) christmas will be lonely without all of you. :(  ill be back the 26th. hmm...im really tired. i need to catch up on some sleep.

1 HECK YEA!! RV havin FUN??

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]